1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation. and its follow-up:
Owner:
Les Nouveaux Affineurs
94 rue Victor Hugo, 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine
Siren : 829 430 370
829 430 370 R.C.S. Créteil
SAS with capital of 16 750,00 €

Creator : Les Nouveaux Affineurs
Publication manager : Les Nouveaux Affineurs contact@lesnouveauxaffineurs.com
Credits :
Photos : Les Nouveaux Affineurs
Legal notice by Les Nouveaux Affineurs

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Les Nouveaux Affineurs, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site is regularly updated by Les Nouveaux Affineurs. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Les Nouveaux Affineurs strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site is given for information only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.
 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Les Nouveaux Affineurs owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of Les Nouveaux Affineurs.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Les Nouveaux Affineurs cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Les Nouveaux Affineurs cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Les Nouveaux Affineurs reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate applicable legislation. in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, Les Nouveaux Affineurs also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Les Nouveaux Affineurs only collects personal information about the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of Les Nouveaux Affineurs and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com website
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Les Nouveaux Affineurs reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate applicable legislation. in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, Les Nouveaux Affineurs also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).
 

8. Sources and intellectual property

In the writing and publication of our articles, we attach great importance to the proper attribution of the sources of information and / or the photographic / video material that we use. In this sense, we make constant efforts to quote and create hypertext links to artists, photographers and / or directors. However, we are never safe from mistakes or oversights. If you have a problem, do not hesitate to report content to us.

The user may not under any circumstances extract, reproduce, represent, adapt or market the articles on the site without the express prior authorization of Les Nouveaux Affineurs.
 

9. Hypertext links and cookies.

The lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Les Nouveaux Affineurs. However, Les Nouveaux Affineurs does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Conservation rules on: use personalized settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.
 

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the lesnouveauxaffineurs.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

11. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

12. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).